1. Leaf & Label
  2. Categories
  3. Cocoa and chocolate products
  4. Chocolates
  5. Dark chocolates
Category

Organic dark chocolates

75 organic dark chocolates sold in the UK, part of chocolates. 0% of the graded products score Nutri-Score A or B and 29% of those with a NOVA group are ultra-processed. The median product contains 28.0 g of sugars per 100 g.

75 products0% A or B29% ultra-processed
Nutri-Score in this category
A0B0C0D26E48
Most scanned

Top organic dark chocolates

Smooth
E4E7622201811150
SmoothGreen & Black's · 90g
Dark chocolate bar547 kcal47.0 g sugars

All 75 products

75 products · tap a column to sort
ProductBrandCategoryNutri-ScoreNOVASugarsSaltAdditives
Green and Black's Organic 70% Dark Chocolate BarGreen and Black's Organic 70% Dark Chocolate Bar90gGreen & Black'sChocolate candiesE329.0 g0.0 g0
Intense Dark Organic ChocolateIntense Dark Organic Chocolate90gGreen & Black'sChocolate candiesD314.0 g0.1 g0
Organic Peruvian 85% Cocoa Dark ChocolateOrganic Peruvian 85% Cocoa Dark Chocolate100 gMoser RothDark chocolatesD313.0 g0.01 g0
Black's Organic Cooking Dark Chocolate BarBlack's Organic Cooking Dark Chocolate Bar150 gGreen & Black'sConfectioneriesE329.0 g0.01 g0
Green & Blacks Smooth MintGreen & Blacks Smooth Mint90gGreen & BlacksDark chocolate barE447.0 g0.01 g1
SmoothSmooth90gGreen & Black'sDark chocolate barE447.0 g0.01 g1
Cashew Butter + Pure Vanilla Bean Dark ChocolateCashew Butter + Pure Vanilla Bean Dark Chocolate60gHuDark chocolate barE327.0 g0.2 g0
Almond Butter + Puffed Quinoa Dark ChocolateAlmond Butter + Puffed Quinoa Dark Chocolate60 gHuNut productsD322.0 g0.05 g0
90% Cacao Bean To Bar Super Chocolate90% Cacao Bean To Bar Super Chocolate35gOmbarDark chocolatesE310.0 g0.0 g0
Dark & Salted Caramel Vegan ChocolateDark & Salted Caramel Vegan Chocolate7ชิ้นraw haloConfectioneriesE416.9 g0.9 g0
Chilli Bonkers chilli dark chocolateChilli Bonkers chilli dark chocolate90 gMontezuma'sDark chocolatesD325.0 g0.3 g0
Salty Dark ChocolateSalty Dark Chocolate60 gHuDark chocolatesE322.0 g0.9 g0
Ombar CentresOmbar Centres70gramsOmbarDark chocolatesE330.0 g0.1 g0
Vegan ClassicVegan Classic100 gMoser RothDark chocolatesE435.0 g0.1 g1
Vegan BlondeVegan Blonde100gMoser RothDark chocolatesE438.0 g0.2 g1
Dark 85%Dark 85%2 x 35 gRaw HaloDark chocolate barD313.6 g—0
Ombar fondant coco et vanilleOmbar fondant coco et vanille35 gOmbarChocolate candiesE330.0 g0.1 g0
85% Peru85% Peru100gAlter EcoDark chocolate barD314.0 g0.0 g0
Happy Hippy 74% Cocoa Organic Orange & Geranium Dark ChocolateHappy Hippy 74% Cocoa Organic Orange & Geranium Dark Chocolate90gMontezuma'sDark chocolatesE325.0 g0.3 g0
Simple Dark ChocolateSimple Dark Chocolate60gHuDark chocolate barD322.0 g0.08 g0
70% Ecuador organic dark chocolate70% Ecuador organic dark chocolateAlter EcoDark chocolate barD328.9 g0.01 g0
Organic vegan pralineOrganic vegan praline70 gBenjamissimoDark chocolatesD42.0 g0.06 g1
100% cacao100% cacao35 gOmbarDark chocolatesD30.3 g0.0 g0
Chilli & Lime Single Origin Dark ChocolateChilli & Lime Single Origin Dark Chocolate85 gSeed and BeanDark chocolatesE–28.0 g0.1 g0
Coconut 60% Dark Chocolate BarCoconut 60% Dark Chocolate BarOmbarPlant milk chocolatesE330.0 g0.1 g0
Intense dark 70% cocoaIntense dark 70% cocoa—Dark chocolatesD329.0 g0.01 g0
Cbd chocolateCbd chocolate40 g—Dark chocolatesD–23.8 g0.01 g0
Organic Peruvian Ginger & Mandarin Dark ChocolateOrganic Peruvian Ginger & Mandarin Dark ChocolateMoser RothDark chocolatesE–42.0 g0.08 g0
70% Dark Choco with Maple Sugar70% Dark Choco with Maple Sugar70g barZotterDark chocolate barE325.0 g0.2 g0
Dark Chocolate, 60% CocoaDark Chocolate, 60% Cocoa100 gGreen & Black'sCandiesE438.0 g0.1 g2
Organic cocoa liquor buttonsOrganic cocoa liquor buttons200ggrape treeChocolate candiesD30.2 g0.0 g0
Strawberry Mylk 55%Strawberry Mylk 55%35 gOmbarPlant milk chocolatesE328.0 g0.1 g0
Chocolat noir et éclats de noisettesChocolat noir et éclats de noisettesLe chocolat des françaisDark chocolatesE323.5 g0.02 g0
Intense Dark Chocolate 85% CocoaIntense Dark Chocolate 85% Cocoa100 gGreen & Black'sConfectioneriesD313.5 g0.1 g0
Dark Chocolate - Hazelnuts FillingDark Chocolate - Hazelnuts Filling35 gOmbarDark chocolatesE328.2 g0.1 g0
Cheeky orange barCheeky orange bar20gMoo FreeDark chocolatesE438.0 g0.03 g2
Green & black's organic chocolate bar 70% darkGreen & black's organic chocolate bar 70% dark100 gGreen & Black'sConfectioneriesD329.0 g0.1 g0
Madagascar 75% Criollo CocoaMadagascar 75% Criollo Cocoa60gÅkesson'sChocolate candiesD424.5 g0.08 g2
Dark + salted caramelDark + salted caramel2 x 35 g—Dark chocolatesE–21.6 g0.7 g0
Green & Black's Organic Lemon Dark Chocolate 60% CocoaGreen & Black's Organic Lemon Dark Chocolate 60% Cocoa100gGreen & Black'sCandiesD422.1 g0.1 g2
Dark ChocolateDark Chocolate80 g—Dark chocolatesE–23.9 g0.01 g0
Alter Eco 85% Peru Dark ChocolateAlter Eco 85% Peru Dark Chocolate100 gAlter EcoDark chocolate barD314.0 g0.0 g0
Divine Organic ChocolateDivine Organic ChocolateDivineDark chocolatesD–19.9 g0.02 g0
Organic Fairtrade chocolate dark coffeeOrganic Fairtrade chocolate dark coffee80 gBennettoDark chocolatesE324.1 g0.01 g0
Mint Dark Chocolate—Dark chocolate barE321.6 g0.5 g0
Salted Caramel Dark Chocolate BarSalted Caramel Dark Chocolate Bar75 gSeed And BeanDark chocolatesE342.0 g0.08 g0
Fruit & Nut Milk ChocolateFruit & Nut Milk Chocolate100gCocoa LocoDark chocolatesE344.0 g0.2 g0
Organic Dark Chocolate 71%85gThe Grenada Chocolate CompanyChocolate candiesE429.1 g0.0 g2
Dark Chocolate infused with fine Arabica CoffeeDark Chocolate infused with fine Arabica Coffee100 gGreen & Black'sDark chocolatesD428.3 g0.1 g2
85% Dark85% Dark—Dark chocolatesD36.4 g0.06 g0
Dark Salted Caramel chocolate barDark Salted Caramel chocolate bar80gBennettoDark chocolate bar–3——0
Montezuma's Chocolates Organic 73% Dark Chocolate Mini BarMontezuma's Chocolates Organic 73% Dark Chocolate Mini Bar—Dark chocolatesE–25.0 g0.3 g0
Green & black's organic chocolate bar dark with toffeeGreen & black's organic chocolate bar dark with toffee100 gGreen & Black'sCandiesE444.0 g0.2 g2
Organic Dark Chocolate 71%Organic Dark Chocolate 71%85gThe Grenada Chocolate CompanyChocolate candiesE429.1 g0.0 g2
Organic Fairtrade chocolate -rasberries on DarkOrganic Fairtrade chocolate -rasberries on Dark80 gBennettoDark chocolatesE339.0 g0.0 g0
Organic Peruvian 85% Cocoa Dark ChocolateOrganic Peruvian 85% Cocoa Dark Chocolate100 gMoser RothDark chocolate barD313.3 g0.01 g0
Aromatic Cardamom & Lemon Fine Dark Chocolate BarAromatic Cardamom & Lemon Fine Dark Chocolate Bar75 gSeed And BeanDark chocolatesE342.0 g0.08 g0
Hazelnutty Fine Dark Chocolate BarHazelnutty Fine Dark Chocolate Bar75 gSeed And BeanDark chocolatesE341.1 g0.07 g0
Extra Dark Chocolate BarExtra Dark Chocolate Bar75 gSeed And BeanDark chocolatesE328.0 g0.1 g0
Almond Dark Chocolate BarAlmond Dark Chocolate Bar100gAlter EcoDark chocolate barE335.0 g0.0 g0
Heritage Cocoa BeansHeritage Cocoa Beans2.8 oz (80 g)El CeiboDark chocolate barD47.5 g0.0 g2
Halo Artisan Chocolate Dark 85%Halo Artisan Chocolate Dark 85%—Dark chocolatesE–13.8 g0.2 g0
Divine Organic rich dark chocolate with refreshing lemonDivine Organic rich dark chocolate with refreshing lemonDivineDark chocolatesD–14.0 g0.02 g0
Green & black's organic chocolate bar gingerGreen & black's organic chocolate bar ginger100 gGreen & Black'sConfectioneriesE347.0 g0.1 g0
Crunchy Mint dark chocolateCrunchy Mint dark chocolateHuDark chocolatesE325.0 g0.10 g0
Sweet Lavender Extra Dark Chocolate BarSweet Lavender Extra Dark Chocolate Bar75 gSeed And BeanDark chocolatesE328.0 g0.1 g0
Fairtrade 70% Cocoa Dark ChocolateFairtrade 70% Cocoa Dark Chocolate100 gMorrisons SignatureDark chocolatesD428.5 g0.0 g2
Intense Dark Chocolate 70% CocoaIntense Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa90gGreen & Black’sDark chocolate barD329.0 g0.01 g0
Madagascan hot chocolateMadagascan hot chocolateKokoa CollectionDark chocolatesE416.0 g0.02 g2
Organic dark chocolateOrganic dark chocolate80 gBennettoDark chocolatesE329.2 g0.00 g0
Dark Espresso Chocolate BarDark Espresso Chocolate Bar75 gSeed And BeanDark chocolatesE341.1 g0.07 g0
Zesty Mandarin & Spicy Ginger Extra Dark Chocolate BarZesty Mandarin & Spicy Ginger Extra Dark Chocolate Bar75 gSeed And BeanDark chocolatesE328.0 g0.1 g0
Raspberry & Creamy Coconut Extra Dark Chocolate BarRaspberry & Creamy Coconut Extra Dark Chocolate Bar75 gSeed And BeanDark chocolatesE430.1 g0.1 g2
Cornish Sea Salt Extra Dark Chocolate BarCornish Sea Salt Extra Dark Chocolate Bar75 gSeed And BeanDark chocolatesE430.8 g0.6 g2
Cool Mint Dark Chocolate BarCool Mint Dark Chocolate Bar75 gSeed And BeanDark chocolatesE328.0 g0.1 g0
Per 100 g (or 100 ml for drinks) as declared on the pack and recorded in Open Food Facts. “—”: not recorded.
Source: Open Food Facts contributorsOpen Database LicenceRecipes change — check the pack