1. Leaf & Label
  2. Products
  3. Chocolates
  4. Dark chocolates
  5. Vegan Blonde
Nutritiontypical values per 100 g
Energy2,299 kJ / 550 kcal28%
Fat31.0 g44%
of which saturates18.0 g90%
Carbohydrate66.0 g25%
of which sugars38.0 g42%
Fibre0.5 g
Protein1.6 g3%
Salt0.2 g4%
% of an adult’s reference intake (8,400 kJ / 2,000 kcal) per 100 g
Fat31.0 gHIGH
Saturates18.0 gHIGH
Sugars38.0 gHIGH
Salt0.2 gLOW
4088600353265
ENutri-Score4NOVADVeganNo palm oil

Vegan Blonde

Moser Roth · 100g · Dark chocolates

Vegan Blonde is an organic product from Moser Roth, sold as 100g, in the dark chocolates category. Per 100 g it provides 550 kcal, 38.0 g of sugars and 0.2 g of salt. On UK front-of-pack thresholds it is high in fat and saturates and sugars, low in salt.

Vegan Blonde — pack
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors · CC BY-SA 3.0 · Open Food Facts
550 kcalper 100 g
38.0 gsugars
1.6 gprotein
14ingredients
Barcode
4088600353265
Certifier code
DE-OKO-001
Agriculture
EU
Nutri-Score points
28 (lower is better)
First recorded
April 2021
Ingredients14 listed

Organic Sugar, ORGANIC RICE POWDER (28%) (Organic Dried Rice Syrup, Organic Rice Flour, Organic Rice Starch), ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER (27%), ORGANIC ALMOND PASTE (5%), ORGANIC RICE STARCH (5%), Organic Flavouring, Emulsifier: Organic Lecithins (Soya); Salt, Organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Hazelnut Paste.

Allergens
NutsSoybeans
May contain traces of
MilkNutsSesame seeds
Grades and diet
Nutri-Score
E grade E
Environmental score
D grade D
Vegan
Yes
Vegetarian
Yes
Palm oil
None found

NOVA 4. Industrial formulations with ingredients rarely used at home: emulsifiers, flavourings, isolates, modified starches, sweeteners.

Additives

E-numberNameFunctionOrganic products using it
E322LecithinsAntioxidant, Emulsifier62
Same shelf

Other organic dark chocolates

Best Nutri-Score first. Sugar difference per 100 g compared with Vegan Blonde.

Dark 85%
D3D5060430551676
Dark 85%Raw Halo · 2 x 35 g
Dark chocolate bar608 kcal13.6 g sugars
85% Peru
D3C3700214618578
85% PeruAlter Eco · 100g
Dark chocolate bar636 kcal14.0 g sugars
Source: Open Food Facts contributors · product 4088600353265, last edited 16 September 2024Open Database LicenceRecipes change — check the pack