1. Leaf & Label
  2. Products
  3. Meat alternatives
  4. Tofu
  5. Tofoo Naked XL
Nutritiontypical values per 100 g
Energy604 kJ / 145 kcal7%
Fat7.8 g11%
of which saturates1.2 g6%
Carbohydrate1.1 g0%
of which sugars0.1 g0%
Fibre1.9 g
Protein16.5 g33%
Salt0.06 g1%
% of an adult’s reference intake (8,400 kJ / 2,000 kcal) per 100 g
Fat7.8 gMODERATE
Saturates1.2 gLOW
Sugars0.1 gLOW
Salt0.06 gLOW
6034364000349
ANutri-Score–NOVAA+Vegan

Tofoo Naked XL

Tofoo · 450g · Tofu

Tofoo Naked XL is an organic product from Tofoo, sold as 450g, in the tofu category. Per 100 g it provides 145 kcal, 0.1 g of sugars and 0.06 g of salt. On UK front-of-pack thresholds it is low in saturates and sugars and salt.

Tofoo Naked XL — pack
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors · CC BY-SA 3.0 · Open Food Facts
145 kcalper 100 g
0.1 gsugars
16.5 gprotein
11ingredients
Barcode
6034364000349
Certifier code
GB-ORG-05
Agriculture
EU
Origin of ingredients
United Kingdom
Nutri-Score points
-4 (lower is better)
First recorded
February 2024
Ingredients11 listed

Tofu* (Water, Soya Beans* (36%), Nigari). For allergens see ingredients in BOLD *Denotes organic ingredients. STORAGE Keep refrigerated below 5°C. Once opened place in water in an airtight container, use within 48hrs. of which Carbohydr of which Fibre Protein Salt GB-ORG-05 EU/NON EU Agricult Produced by 4 Rye Close, YO17 6YD

Allergens
Soybeans
Grades and diet
Nutri-Score
A grade A
NOVA group
not classified
Environmental score
A+ grade A+
Vegan
Yes
Vegetarian
Yes
Palm oil
Unknown

Additives

No additives foundNo E-numbers were detected in the transcribed ingredient list of this product.
Same shelf

Other organic tofu

Best Nutri-Score first. Sugar difference per 100 g compared with Tofoo Naked XL.

Tofoo Naked
A3A+5034467000216
Tofoo NakedThe Tofoo Co. · 280
Meat analogues144 kcal0.1 g sugars
Smoked Tofu
A3A+5034467000223
Smoked TofuThe Tofoo Co. · 225 g
Meat analogues147 kcal0.5 g sugars
Authentic Tofu
A4A+5013683305442
Authentic TofuCauldron · 396g
Meat analogues118 kcal0.7 g sugars
Tofoo Naked Xl
A3A+5034467000650
Tofoo Naked XlTofoo co · 450g
Tofu145 kcal0.1 g sugars
Organic tofu imp
A4A+5021554987710
Organic tofu impClearspring · 300 g
Meat analogues61 kcal1.1 g sugars
Teriyaki Tofu
A3A+5034467001091
Teriyaki TofuThe Tofoo Co. · 280g
Tofu156 kcal2.3 g sugars
Source: Open Food Facts contributors · product 6034364000349, last edited 27 February 2024Open Database LicenceRecipes change — check the pack