1. Leaf & Label
  2. Products
  3. Dietary supplements
  4. Bodybuilding supplements
  5. Cocoa Peanut Peak Protein Energy Chunks
Nutritiontypical values per 100 g
Energy387 kcal19%
Fat13.2 g19%
of which saturates2.1 g10%
Carbohydrate42.0 g16%
of which sugars35.0 g39%
Fibre7.0 g
Protein20.9 g42%
Salt0.9 g15%
% of an adult’s reference intake (8,400 kJ / 2,000 kcal) per 100 g
Fat13.2 gMODERATE
Saturates2.1 gMODERATE
Sugars35.0 gHIGH
Salt0.9 gMODERATE
5060088705377
CNutri-Score3NOVANo palm oil

Cocoa Peanut Peak Protein Energy Chunks

Trek · 60 g · Bodybuilding supplements

Cocoa Peanut Peak Protein Energy Chunks is an organic product from Trek, sold as 60 g, in the bodybuilding supplements category. Per 100 g it provides 387 kcal, 35.0 g of sugars and 0.9 g of salt. On UK front-of-pack thresholds it is high in sugars.

Cocoa Peanut Peak Protein Energy Chunks — pack
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors · CC BY-SA 3.0 · Open Food Facts
387 kcalper 100 g
35.0 gsugars
20.9 gprotein
15ingredients
Barcode
5060088705377
Serving
60g
Made in
United Kingdom
Nutri-Score points
9 (lower is better)
First recorded
December 2017
Ingredients15 listed

Dates (27%),Grape juice concentrate (16%), Peanuts (13%), Soya protein crunchies (soya protein, tapioca starch, salt) (12%), Peanut butter (10%), Raisins (6%), Soya flour (6%), Cocoa (4%), Rice starch (3%), Gluten free oats (2%), Salt, A hint of natural flavouring

Allergens
PeanutsSoybeans
May contain traces of
NutsSesame seeds
Grades and diet
Nutri-Score
C grade C
Vegan
Unknown
Vegetarian
Unknown
Palm oil
None found

NOVA 3. Group 1 foods with salt, sugar or oil added — tinned vegetables, cheese, simple breads, preserved fruit.

Additives

No additives foundNo E-numbers were detected in the transcribed ingredient list of this product.
Labels and certification
Recorded at

Health food shops near you

Packaging
PlasticPp polypropylene
Same shelf

Other organic bodybuilding supplements

Best Nutri-Score first. Sugar difference per 100 g compared with Cocoa Peanut Peak Protein Energy Chunks.

Sunflower protein
B10797132874929
Sunflower proteinVida Superfoods · 150 g
Protein powders377 kcal1.8 g sugars
Source: Open Food Facts contributors · product 5060088705377, last edited 11 February 2022Open Database LicenceRecipes change — check the pack