1. Leaf & Label
  2. Products
  3. Cereal based drinks
  4. Oat based drinks
  5. Oat M*lk
Nutritiontypical values per 100 ml
Energy102 kJ / 24 kcal1%
Fat1.1 g2%
of which saturates0.1 g0%
Carbohydrate4.8 g2%
of which sugars2.2 g2%
Fibre—
Protein0.1 g0%
Salt0.05 g1%
% of an adult’s reference intake (8,400 kJ / 2,000 kcal) per 100 ml
Fat1.1 gLOW
Saturates0.1 gLOW
Sugars2.2 gLOW
Salt0.05 gLOW
5060406080223
CNutri-Score3NOVABVegetarianNo palm oil

Oat M*lk

minor figures · 1 litre · Oat based drinks

Oat M*lk is an organic product from minor figures, sold as 1 litre, in the oat based drinks category. Per 100 ml it provides 24 kcal, 2.2 g of sugars and 0.05 g of salt. On UK front-of-pack thresholds it is low in fat and saturates and sugars and salt.

Oat M*lk — pack
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors · CC BY-SA 3.0 · Open Food Facts
24 kcalper 100 ml
2.2 gsugars
0.1 gprotein
6ingredients
Barcode
5060406080223
Serving
200 ml
Origin of ingredients
United Kingdom
Made in
london
Nutri-Score points
4 (lower is better)
First recorded
November 2018
Ingredients6 listed

Water, Oats (10%), Rapeseed Oil, Acidity Regulator (Tricalcium Phosphate), Calcium Carbonate, Salt.

Allergens
Gluten
Grades and diet
Nutri-Score
C grade C
Environmental score
B grade B
Vegan
Possibly
Vegetarian
Yes
Palm oil
None found

NOVA 3. Group 1 foods with salt, sugar or oil added — tinned vegetables, cheese, simple breads, preserved fruit.

Additives

E-numberNameFunctionOrganic products using it
E170Calcium carbonates—3
E170ICalcium carbonateColour, Stabiliser3
E341Calcium phosphatesEmulsifier, Humectant, Sequestrant, Stabiliser, Thickener4
E341IIITricalcium phosphateEmulsifier, Humectant, Sequestrant, Stabiliser, Thickener1
Labels and certification
Recorded at
Co-op

Health food shops near you

Packaging
ContainerComposite cartonTetrapak carton
Same shelf

Other organic oat based drinks

Best Nutri-Score first. Sugar difference per 100 ml compared with Oat M*lk.

Organic Oat
B3B5060873690024
Organic OatUnbranded
Oat based drinks53 kcal3.3 g sugars
Source: Open Food Facts contributors · product 5060406080223, last edited 26 July 2024Open Database LicenceRecipes change — check the pack