1. Leaf & Label
  2. Products
  3. Cereal based drinks
  4. Oat based drinks
  5. Minor Figures Barista Oat organic
Nutritiontypical values per 100 ml
Energy44 kcal2%
Fat1.8 g3%
of which saturates0.2 g1%
Carbohydrate6.8 g3%
of which sugars2.5 g3%
Fibre—
Protein0.2 g0%
Salt0.1 g2%
% of an adult’s reference intake (8,400 kJ / 2,000 kcal) per 100 ml
Fat1.8 gMODERATE
Saturates0.2 gLOW
Sugars2.5 gMODERATE
Salt0.1 gLOW
5060406080452
BNutri-Score3NOVAAVeganNo palm oil

Minor Figures Barista Oat organic

Minor Figures · 1L · Oat based drinks

Minor Figures Barista Oat organic is an organic product from Minor Figures, sold as 1L, in the oat based drinks category. Per 100 ml it provides 44 kcal, 2.5 g of sugars and 0.1 g of salt. On UK front-of-pack thresholds it is low in saturates and salt.

Minor Figures Barista Oat organic — pack
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors · CC BY-SA 3.0 · Open Food Facts
44 kcalper 100 ml
2.5 gsugars
0.2 gprotein
6ingredients
Barcode
5060406080452
Serving
1 serving (200 ml)
Certifier code
GB-ORG-05
Origin of ingredients
United Kingdom, European Union, Produit au Royaume-Uni
First recorded
January 2020
Ingredients6 listed

Water, Organic _Oats_ (12%), Organic Sunflower Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Potassium Carbonate)

Allergens
Gluten
Grades and diet
Nutri-Score
B grade B
Environmental score
A grade A
Vegan
Yes
Vegetarian
Yes
Palm oil
None found

NOVA 3. Group 1 foods with salt, sugar or oil added — tinned vegetables, cheese, simple breads, preserved fruit.

Additives

E-numberNameFunctionOrganic products using it
E501Potassium carbonatesStabiliser4
E501IPotassium carbonateStabiliser2
Labels and certification
Packaging
Composite bottleComposite cartonHdpe cap
Same shelf

Other organic oat based drinks

Best Nutri-Score first. Sugar difference per 100 ml compared with Minor Figures Barista Oat organic.

Organic Oat
B3B5060873690024
Organic OatUnbranded
Oat based drinks53 kcal3.3 g sugars
Source: Open Food Facts contributors · product 5060406080452, last edited 22 November 2023Open Database LicenceRecipes change — check the pack