1. Leaf & Label
  2. Products
  3. Cereal based drinks
  4. Oat based drinks
  5. Plenish barista oat
Nutritiontypical values per 100 ml
Energy46 kcal2%
Fat0.9 g1%
of which saturates0.3 g2%
Carbohydrate9.1 g4%
of which sugars2.6 g3%
Fibre—
Protein0.3 g1%
Salt0.1 g2%
% of an adult’s reference intake (8,400 kJ / 2,000 kcal) per 100 ml
Fat0.9 gLOW
Saturates0.3 gLOW
Sugars2.6 gMODERATE
Salt0.1 gLOW
5060362072072
CNutri-Score3NOVABVeganNo palm oil

Plenish barista oat

Plenish · 1 litre · Oat based drinks

Plenish barista oat is an organic product from Plenish, sold as 1 litre, in the oat based drinks category. Per 100 ml it provides 46 kcal, 2.6 g of sugars and 0.1 g of salt. On UK front-of-pack thresholds it is low in fat and saturates and salt.

Plenish barista oat — pack
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors · CC BY-SA 3.0 · Open Food Facts
46 kcalper 100 ml
2.6 gsugars
0.3 gprotein
4ingredients
Barcode
5060362072072
Certifier code
GB-ORG-05
Agriculture
EU
Nutri-Score points
5 (lower is better)
First recorded
October 2023
Ingredients4 listed

Water, Gluten Free Oats 11%*, Coconut Cream*, Salt. *Organic

No allergens are recorded for this product. Check the pack: allergens are shown in bold in the ingredient list.

Grades and diet
Nutri-Score
C grade C
Environmental score
B grade B
Vegan
Yes
Vegetarian
Yes
Palm oil
None found

NOVA 3. Group 1 foods with salt, sugar or oil added — tinned vegetables, cheese, simple breads, preserved fruit.

Additives

No additives foundNo E-numbers were detected in the transcribed ingredient list of this product.
Same shelf

Other organic oat based drinks

Best Nutri-Score first. Sugar difference per 100 ml compared with Plenish barista oat.

Organic Oat
B3B5060873690024
Organic OatUnbranded
Oat based drinks53 kcal3.3 g sugars
Source: Open Food Facts contributors · product 5060362072072, last edited 28 November 2024Open Database LicenceRecipes change — check the pack