1. Leaf & Label
  2. Products
  3. Plant-based spreads
  4. Salted spreads
  5. Bonsan absolutely vegan imp
Nutritiontypical values per 100 g
Energy854 kJ / 206 kcal10%
Fat15.0 g21%
of which saturates1.7 g8%
Carbohydrate11.0 g4%
of which sugars6.9 g8%
Fibre—
Protein4.2 g8%
Salt1.5 g25%
% of an adult’s reference intake (8,400 kJ / 2,000 kcal) per 100 g
Fat15.0 gMODERATE
Saturates1.7 gMODERATE
Sugars6.9 gMODERATE
Salt1.5 gMODERATE
5032722316577
DNutri-Score3NOVAVeganNo palm oil

Bonsan absolutely vegan imp

Unbranded · 130 · Salted spreads

Bonsan absolutely vegan imp is an organic product, sold as 130, in the salted spreads category. Per 100 g it provides 206 kcal, 6.9 g of sugars and 1.5 g of salt.

Bonsan absolutely vegan imp — pack
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors · CC BY-SA 3.0 · Open Food Facts
206 kcalper 100 g
6.9 gsugars
4.2 gprotein
17ingredients
Barcode
5032722316577
Nutri-Score points
11 (lower is better)
First recorded
June 2019
Ingredients17 listed

Beetroot* (39%), Sunflower Seeds", Water, Horseradish Paste (10%) (Horseradish* (78%), Water, Spirit Vinegar, Sea Salt), Sunflower Oil*, Beetroot Juice Concentrate (4%), Corn Starch*, Lemon Juice Concentrate", Sea Salt, Horseradish Powder* (1%), Apple Juice Concentrate, Spirit Vinegar*.*= Certified Organic Ingredients. Best before see lid.

Allergens
Mustard
Grades and diet
Nutri-Score
D grade D
Vegan
Yes
Vegetarian
Yes
Palm oil
None found

NOVA 3. Group 1 foods with salt, sugar or oil added — tinned vegetables, cheese, simple breads, preserved fruit.

Additives

No additives foundNo E-numbers were detected in the transcribed ingredient list of this product.
Labels and certification
Same shelf

Other organic salted spreads

Best Nutri-Score first. Sugar difference per 100 g compared with Bonsan absolutely vegan imp.

Organic Hummus
A3B0096619462674
Organic HummusKirkland Signature · 68g
Hummus74 kcal1.0 g sugars
Houmous
B3A+5000169090336
HoumousWaitrose Duchy Organic · 200 g
Hummus279 kcal0.7 g sugars
Bio Houmous
B3A+8714685902086
Bio HoumousFlorentin · 200 g
Hummus207 kcal0.5 g sugars
Source: Open Food Facts contributors · product 5032722316577, last edited 2 November 2024Open Database LicenceRecipes change — check the pack