1. Leaf & Label
  2. Products
  3. Bodybuilding supplements
  4. Protein powders
  5. Raw organic protein chocolate
Nutritiontypical values per 100 g
Energy391 kcal20%
Fat7.5 g11%
of which saturates0.0 g0%
Carbohydrate15.0 g6%
of which sugars0.0 g0%
Fibre—
Protein66.0 g100%
Salt1.7 g28%
% of an adult’s reference intake (8,400 kJ / 2,000 kcal) per 100 g
Fat7.5 gMODERATE
Saturates0.0 gLOW
Sugars0.0 gLOW
Salt1.7 gHIGH
0658010120883
DNutri-Score4NOVAVegan

Raw organic protein chocolate

Garden Of Life · Protein powders

Raw organic protein chocolate is an organic product from Garden Of Life, in the protein powders category. Per 100 g it provides 391 kcal, 0.0 g of sugars and 1.7 g of salt. On UK front-of-pack thresholds it is high in salt, low in saturates and sugars.

Raw organic protein chocolate — pack
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors · CC BY-SA 3.0 · Open Food Facts
391 kcalper 100 g
0.0 gsugars
66.0 gprotein
123ingredients
Barcode
0658010120883
Nutri-Score points
12 (lower is better)
First recorded
April 2023
Ingredients123 listed

Organic Sprouted Protein Blend: Organic Pea Protein, Organic Sprouted Brown Rice Protein, Organic Amaranth (sprout), Organic Buckwheat ts Chia B.5g) 50 alue* 3% 3% ༄། }༄** 0% Seed (sprout), Organic Adzuki Bean (sprout), Organic Flax Seed (sprout), Organic Garbanzo Bean (sprout), Organic Lentil (sprout), Organic Pumpkin Seed (sprout), Organic Sesame Seed (sprout), Organic Sunflower Seed (sprout), Organic Flavor Blend: Organic Chocolate Flavor with Other Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Cocoa, Organic Erythritol, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Extract (leaf), Organic Fiber Blend: Organic Tapioca Fiber, Organic Flax Meal, Organic Guar Gum, Organic Fruit & Vegetable Blend: Organic Spinach (leaf), Organic Baobab (fruit), Organic Apple (fruit), Organic Beet (root), Organic Broccoli (stalk & flower), Organic Carrot (root), Organic Tomato (fruit), Organic Green Bell Pepper (fruit), Organic Brussels Sprout (leaf), Organic Ginger (root), Organic Garlic (bulb), Organic Onion (bulb), Organic Strawberry (fruit), Organic Cherry (fruit), Organic Parsley (leaf), Organic Cauliflower (flower & stem), Organic Blackberry (fruit), Organic Cabbage (leaf), Organic Blueberry (fruit), Organic Raspberry (fruit), Organic Kale (leaf), Organic Cucumber (gourd), Organic Celery (stalk), Organic Asparagus (flower & stem), Organic Greens Blend: Organic Alfalfa Grass Juice, Organic Spirulina, Organic Barley Grass Juice, Organic Oat Grass Juice, Organic Wheat Grass Juice, Whole Food Vitamin & Mineral Blend: Vitamin C, Vitamin E, Niacin, Zinc, Pantothenic Acid, Folate, Vitamin A (beta-carotene), Biotin, Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1 (Thiamin), Vitamin D, Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin), Vitamin K, Chromium, Probiotic & Enzyme Blend: Lipase, Protease, Aspergillopepsin, beta-Glucanase, Cellulase, Bromelain, Phytase, Lactase, Papain, Peptidase, Pectinase, Hemicellulase, Xylanase, Bacillus subtilis DE111 (250 million CFU at time of expiration). Contains: Sesame. 90% 100% g of general RAW ORGANIC MEAL

Allergens
CelerySesame seeds
Grades and diet
Nutri-Score
D grade D
Vegan
Yes
Vegetarian
Yes
Palm oil
May contain palm oil

NOVA 4. Industrial formulations with ingredients rarely used at home: emulsifiers, flavourings, isolates, modified starches, sweeteners.

Additives

E-numberNameFunctionOrganic products using it
E1101ProteaseStabiliser1
E1104lipase—1
E412Guar gumEmulsifier, Stabiliser, Thickener20
E968ErythritolHumectant, Sweetener4
Same shelf

Other organic protein powders

Best Nutri-Score first. Sugar difference per 100 g compared with Raw organic protein chocolate.

Sunflower protein
B10797132874929
Sunflower proteinVida Superfoods · 150 g
Protein powders377 kcal1.8 g sugars
Source: Open Food Facts contributors · product 0658010120883, last edited 11 September 2024Open Database LicenceRecipes change — check the pack