1. Leaf & Label
  2. Products
  3. Nut products
  4. Nuts
  5. Chilli and Lime
Nutritiontypical values per 100 g
Energy597 kcal30%
Fat48.0 g69%
of which saturates6.2 g31%
Carbohydrate21.0 g8%
of which sugars4.7 g5%
Fibre8.4 g
Protein22.0 g44%
Salt0.7 g12%
% of an adult’s reference intake (8,400 kJ / 2,000 kcal) per 100 g
Fat48.0 gHIGH
Saturates6.2 gHIGH
Sugars4.7 gLOW
Salt0.7 gMODERATE
5055958706073
DNutri-Score4NOVAVeganNo palm oil

Chilli and Lime

Graze · 38g · Nuts

Chilli and Lime is an organic product from Graze, sold as 38g, in the nuts category. Per 100 g it provides 597 kcal, 4.7 g of sugars and 0.7 g of salt. On UK front-of-pack thresholds it is high in fat and saturates, low in sugars.

Chilli and Lime — pack
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors · CC BY-SA 3.0 · Open Food Facts
597 kcalper 100 g
4.7 gsugars
22.0 gprotein
39ingredients
Barcode
5055958706073
Nutri-Score points
12 (lower is better)
First recorded
December 2022
Ingredients39 listed

Almonds (38%). baked salted peanuts (37%): blanched peanuts (98%), salt (1%), tapioca starch. chilli and lime flavoured cashews (25%): cashew nuts (94%), chilli & lime seasoning (6%) (salt, sugar, tapioca starch, spices [cayenne, cardamom, ginger, cumin], natural flavourings, herbs [parsley, basil], onion powder, yeast extract powder, yeast powder, dried bell pepper, acid: citric acid, rice flour, garlic powder, lime juice powder). Suitable for vegans. For allergens, see ingredients in bold. All our food is packed in the same place so may contain gluten, eggs, peanuts, other nuts, milk, mustard and sesame. May contain hard pieces. Packaged in a protective atmosphere. Protein contributes to the maintenance of muscle mass. Our Chilli & Lime Protein Nut Crunch contains 8.5g protein per serving. Enjoy as part of a varied and balanced diet and a healthy lifestyle. 5 "055958706073"> UK ONLY Nutritional information Energy Fat of which saturate Carbohydrate of which sugars Fibre Protein Salt Certified B Corparation: 9 graze.co UK graze, 3 IE graze, C CSLEEVE Recycle TRAY Recycle FILM Do Not Recycle A Pac FSC FSC

Allergens
NutsPeanuts
May contain traces of
EggsMilkMustardNutsPeanutsSesame seeds
Grades and diet
Nutri-Score
D grade D
Vegan
Yes
Vegetarian
Yes
Palm oil
None found

NOVA 4. Industrial formulations with ingredients rarely used at home: emulsifiers, flavourings, isolates, modified starches, sweeteners.

Additives

E-numberNameFunctionOrganic products using it
E330Citric acidAntioxidant, Sequestrant44
Same shelf

Other organic nuts

Best Nutri-Score first. Sugar difference per 100 g compared with Chilli and Lime.

Source: Open Food Facts contributors · product 5055958706073, last edited 24 November 2024Open Database LicenceRecipes change — check the pack