1. Leaf & Label
  2. Products
  3. Protein Chunks Pea & Fava
Nutritiontypical values per 100 g
Energy1,348 kJ / 322 kcal16%
Fat4.0 g6%
of which saturates0.8 g4%
Carbohydrate14.0 g5%
of which sugars2.6 g3%
Fibre14.0 g
Protein50.0 g100%
Salt1.1 g18%
% of an adult’s reference intake (8,400 kJ / 2,000 kcal) per 100 g
Fat4.0 gMODERATE
Saturates0.8 gLOW
Sugars2.6 gLOW
Salt1.1 gMODERATE
5032722317970
ANutri-Score3NOVAVeganNo palm oil

Protein Chunks Pea & Fava

Unbranded

Protein Chunks Pea & Fava is an organic product. Per 100 g it provides 322 kcal, 2.6 g of sugars and 1.1 g of salt. On UK front-of-pack thresholds it is low in saturates and sugars.

Protein Chunks Pea & Fava — pack
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors · CC BY-SA 3.0 · Open Food Facts
322 kcalper 100 g
2.6 gsugars
50.0 gprotein
3ingredients
Barcode
5032722317970
Nutri-Score points
-2 (lower is better)
First recorded
November 2020
Ingredients3 listed

Pea Protein Concentrate (80%). Fava Bean Protein Concentrate* (19%), Salt. - Certified Organic Ingredients.

No allergens are recorded for this product. Check the pack: allergens are shown in bold in the ingredient list.

Grades and diet
Nutri-Score
A grade A
Vegan
Yes
Vegetarian
Yes
Palm oil
None found

NOVA 3. Group 1 foods with salt, sugar or oil added — tinned vegetables, cheese, simple breads, preserved fruit.

Additives

No additives foundNo E-numbers were detected in the transcribed ingredient list of this product.
Source: Open Food Facts contributors · product 5032722317970, last edited 8 March 2024Open Database LicenceRecipes change — check the pack