1. Leaf & Label
  2. Products
  3. Milk substitutes
  4. Legume based drinks
  5. Soya sweetened
Nutritiontypical values per 100 ml
Energy42 kcal2%
Fat0.0 g0%
of which saturates0.0 g0%
Carbohydrate10.3 g4%
of which sugars10.3 g11%
Fibre0.6 g
Protein0.0 g0%
Salt0.03 g0%
% of an adult’s reference intake (8,400 kJ / 2,000 kcal) per 100 ml
Fat0.0 gLOW
Saturates0.0 gLOW
Sugars10.3 gHIGH
Salt0.03 gLOW
00869232
BNutri-Score3NOVABNo palm oil

Soya sweetened

Marks and Spencer · 1 L · Legume based drinks

Soya sweetened is an organic product from Marks and Spencer, sold as 1 L, in the legume based drinks category. Per 100 ml it provides 42 kcal, 10.3 g of sugars and 0.03 g of salt. On UK front-of-pack thresholds it is high in sugars, low in fat and saturates and salt.

Soya sweetened — pack
Photo: Open Food Facts contributors · CC BY-SA 3.0 · Open Food Facts
42 kcalper 100 ml
10.3 gsugars
0.0 gprotein
9ingredients
Barcode
00869232
Serving
1 serving (250 ml)
Nutri-Score points
2 (lower is better)
First recorded
July 2016
Ingredients9 listed

Water, _soybeans_ (8%), Rice Syrup, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Iodine, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12

Allergens
NutsPeanutsSoybeans
Grades and diet
Nutri-Score
B grade B
Environmental score
B grade B
Vegan
Possibly
Vegetarian
Possibly
Palm oil
None found

NOVA 3. Group 1 foods with salt, sugar or oil added — tinned vegetables, cheese, simple breads, preserved fruit.

Additives

No additives foundNo E-numbers were detected in the transcribed ingredient list of this product.
Same shelf

Other organic legume based drinks

Best Nutri-Score first. Sugar difference per 100 ml compared with Soya sweetened.

Unsweetened soya
A1A+5000436769255
Unsweetened soyaTesco · 1 L
Legume based drinks33 kcal0.1 g sugars
Soya Drink Organic
A3A+5060120285157
Soya Drink OrganicRude health · 1 Litre
Legume based drinks42 kcal2.0 g sugars
Soya unsweetened
A–A5010251372639
Soya unsweetenedMorrisons
Legume based drinks36 kcal0.1 g sugars
Organic soya drink
A1A5060362072263
Organic soya drinkPlenish · 1 litre
Legume based drinks32 kcal0.0 g sugars
Source: Open Food Facts contributors · product 00869232, last edited 3 October 2023Open Database LicenceRecipes change — check the pack